(re-)découvertes / films revus / séries:
The Big Parade (King Vidor, 1925) 6.5/10
Fast-Walking (James B. Harris, 1982) 8/10
My Sweet Pepper Land (Hiner Saleem, 2013) 7.5/10
The Man I Love (Raoul Walsh, 1947) 7/10
Boomerang! (Elia Kazan, 1947) 8/10
Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles (Cécile Telerman, 2014) 5/10
Night Moves (Kelly Reichardt, 2013) 6.5/10
Desk Set (Walter Lang, 1957) 5/10
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (Fritz Lang, 1956) 7/10
Blue in the Face (Paul Auster, Wayne Yang, 1995) 6.5/10
Smoke (Wayne Wang, 1995) 7.5/10
Noah (Darren Aronofsky, 2014) 6/10
The Passionate Friends (David Lean, 1949) 7.5/10
Jimmy P. (Arnaud Desplechin, 2013) 6.5/10
White Dog (Samuel Fuller, 1982) 7/10
The War Lord (Franklin J. Schaffner, 1965) 7.5/10
The Spy in Black (Michael Powell, 1939) 7/10
Deranged (Jeff Gillen, Alan Ormsby, 1974) 6.5/10
Deathtrap (Sidney Lumet, 1982) 6/10
The Lost Weekend (Billy Wilder, 1945) 8/10
The Mortal Storm (Frank Borzage, 1940) 7/10
Luther s01-s02 7/10
Moonfleet (Fritz Lang, 1955) 7.5/10
The Seventh Cross (Fred Zinnemann, 1944) 6/10
Bell, Book and Candle (Richard Quine, 1958) 5.5/10
Mois précédents:
- Spoiler (cliquez pour afficher)