Film du mois
Films découverts
Spies Like Us (Landis) : 6,5/10
Cape Fear (Scorsese) : 7/10
The Ring Two (Nakata) : 2/10
The World According to Garp (George Roy Hill) : 7,5/10
The Devil Wears Prada (Frankel) : 2/10
L'Amour en Fuite (Truffaut) : 7,5/10
The Jacket (Maybury) : 5/10
The Year of Living Dangerously (Weir) : 6,5/10
Profession : Reporter (Antonioni) : 9/10
Dans Paris (Honoré) : 7,5/10
The Departed (Scorsese) : 8/10
Satan's Little Helper (Lieberman) : 5/10
Transylvania (Gatlif) : 6,5/10
Sleepwalkers (Mick Garris) : 6,5/10
La Fontaine d'Arethuse (Bergman) : 6/10
Monster Man (Michael Davis) : 5/10
Le Parfum (Tykwer) : 8/10
Singin' in the Rain (Kelly & Donen) : 9/10
The Queen (Frears) : 7/10
The Beast (Kevin Reynolds) : 7/10
Children of Men (Cuaron) : 9/10
Rize (LaChapelle) : 7,5/10
Les Chiens Enragés (Bava) : 7/10
Earth vs the Flying Saucers (Fred F. Sears) : 5/10
Hellbound - Hellraiser II (Tony Randel) : 5,5/10
Teenagers from Outer Space (Tom Graeff) : 6/10
The Amazing Transparent Man (Edgar G. Ulmer) : 3/10
Le Labyrinthe de Pan (Del Toro) : 6/10
Severance (Smith) : 6,5/10
Assault on Precinct 13 (Carpenter) : 7/10
Hitch (Andy Tennant) : 4/10
Flags of our Fathers (Eastwood) : 8/10
Pierrot le Fou (Godard) : 8/10
Prête-moi ta main (Lartigau) : 7,5/10
Films revus (Hors compétition)
Friday the 13th Part VIII - Jason Takes Manhattan (Rob Hedden) : 5/10
Corpse Bride (Burton & Johnson) : 7/10
Christine (Carpenter) : 7/10
Le Mort Vivant aka Dead of Night aka Deathdream (Bob Clark) : 7/10
Munich (Spielberg) : 7,5/10
Une Histoire Simple (Sautet) : 7,5/10
Mes films du mois de Juin 2005 à Septembre 2006
- Spoiler (cliquez pour afficher)